Meeting attendance

Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 6.30 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Council Offices, Coalville

Contact:    Democratic Services
01530 454512
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor John Bridges Chairman Present
Councillor Virge Richichi Deputy Chairman Present
Councillor Elliott Allman Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Ashman Committee Member Present
Councillor Roger Bayliss Committee Member Present
Councillor Carl Benfield Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dave Bigby Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Black Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Blunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Russell Boam Committee Member Present
Councillor Alexander Bridgen Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Canny Committee Member Present
Councillor John Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor David Everitt Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr Terri Eynon Committee Member Present
Councillor Marie French Committee Member Present
Councillor John Geary Committee Member Present
Councillor Louise Gillard Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Gillard Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Gillard Committee Member Present
Councillor Dan Harrison Committee Member Present
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Hay Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Hoult Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Hoult Committee Member Present
Councillor Russell Johnson Committee Member Present
Councillor John Legrys Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicholas Rushton Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Saffell Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Sewell Committee Member Present
Councillor Sean Sheahan Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Tebbutt Committee Member Present
Councillor Jake Windram Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Woodman Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Wyatt Committee Member Present
Vacant Seat Committee Member Expected
James Arnold Officer In attendance
Tracy Bingham Officer In attendance
Melanie Long Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Bev Smith Officer In attendance
Elizabeth Warhurst Officer In attendance
Clare Hammond Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Andy Barton Officer In attendance
Tom Delaney Democratic Services Officer In attendance