Councillor David Stevenson

Councillor David Stevenson

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 07/05/1973 - 10/05/1976
  • 10/05/1976 - 07/05/1979
  • 07/05/1979 - 09/05/1983
  • 09/05/1983 - 11/05/1987
  • 11/05/1987 - 06/05/1991
  • 08/05/1995 - 08/05/1999
  • 08/05/1999 - 05/05/2003
  • 05/05/2003 - 07/05/2007
  • 07/05/2007 - 09/05/2011
  • 09/05/2011 - 11/05/2015
  • 11/05/2015 - 06/05/2019
  • 06/05/2019 - 08/11/2019