Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 1
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Michael Hay 2
Councillor Carl Benfield 2
Councillor Ray Morris 0
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Virge Richichi 2
Councillor Sean Sheahan 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 1
Councillor Dan Harrison 0
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 1
Councillor Stuart Gillard 2
Councillor John Clarke 2
Community Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 1
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor Carl Benfield 2
Councillor Tony Gillard 1
Councillor Richard Blunt 2
Councillor Roger Bayliss 2
Councillor Jim Hoult 0
Councillor Ray Morris 1
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor John Legrys 1
Councillor Michael Wyatt 2
Councillor Sean Sheahan 1
Councillor John Geary 3
Councillor Russell Johnson 1
Councillor Dan Harrison 1
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 3
Councillor Dr Terri Eynon 3
Councillor John Clarke 2
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 2
Councillor Andrew Woodman 2
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 2
Corporate Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 1
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Tony Gillard 1
Councillor Richard Blunt 1
Councillor Roger Bayliss 1
Councillor Jim Hoult 1
Councillor Tony Saffell 0
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Virge Richichi 1
Councillor Sean Sheahan 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 2
Councillor Russell Johnson 1
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Russell Boam 2
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 0
Councillor Andrew Woodman 1
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 4
Councillor Elliott Allman 4
Councillor Marie French 3
Councillor Michael Hay 4
Councillor Carl Benfield 2
Councillor Tony Gillard 4
Councillor Richard Blunt 4
Councillor Roger Bayliss 4
Councillor Nicholas Rushton 4
Councillor Jim Hoult 3
Councillor Tony Saffell 4
Councillor Ray Morris 2
Councillor Jenny Simmons 2
Councillor John Legrys 4
Councillor Michael Wyatt 4
Councillor Virge Richichi 4
Councillor Sean Sheahan 4
Councillor John Bridges 3
Councillor Nigel Smith 4
Councillor John Geary 4
Councillor Russell Johnson 4
Councillor David Everitt 4
Councillor Rachel Canny 4
Councillor Dan Harrison 4
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 4
Councillor Stuart Gillard 4
Councillor Dr Terri Eynon 4
Councillor John Clarke 4
Councillor Gill Hoult 3
Councillor Robert Ashman 4
Councillor Louise Gillard 4
Councillor Russell Boam 4
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 4
Councillor Andrew Woodman 4
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 4
Councillor Jake Windram 4
Councillor Angela Black 4
Councillor Carol Sewell 4
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Elliott Allman 0
Councillor Marie French 1
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor Jim Hoult 1
Councillor Tony Saffell 1
Councillor Ray Morris 1
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Virge Richichi 1
Councillor Sean Sheahan 1
Councillor Nigel Smith 1
Councillor David Everitt 1
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 0
Councillor Stuart Gillard 1
Councillor John Clarke 1
Councillor Gill Hoult 1
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 0
Councillor Carol Sewell 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor John Clarke 1
Councillor Carol Sewell 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 4
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor Jim Hoult 5
Councillor Tony Saffell 1
Councillor Ray Morris 2
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor John Legrys 4
Councillor Michael Wyatt 2
Councillor Sean Sheahan 3
Councillor John Bridges 1
Councillor Nigel Smith 5
Councillor Russell Johnson 2
Councillor David Everitt 5
Councillor Rachel Canny 5
Councillor Dan Harrison 0
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 2
Councillor Stuart Gillard 3
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Robert Ashman 5
Councillor Russell Boam 4
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 5
Councillor Carol Sewell 2