Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 1
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Michael Hay 2
Councillor Carl Benfield 2
Councillor Ray Morris 0
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Virge Richichi 2
Councillor Sean Sheahan 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 1
Councillor Dan Harrison 0
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 1
Councillor Stuart Gillard 2
Councillor John Clarke 2
Coalville Special Expenses Working Party, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elliott Allman 2
Councillor Marie French 2
Councillor John Legrys 2
Councillor Michael Wyatt 2
Councillor John Geary 2
Councillor David Everitt 2
Councillor Andrew Woodman 2
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 2
Councillor Jake Windram 2
Councillor Angela Black 2
Community Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 1
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor Carl Benfield 1
Councillor Richard Blunt 1
Councillor Roger Bayliss 1
Councillor Jim Hoult 0
Councillor Ray Morris 1
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor John Legrys 1
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Sean Sheahan 1
Councillor John Geary 2
Councillor Russell Johnson 1
Councillor Dan Harrison 1
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 2
Councillor Dr Terri Eynon 2
Councillor John Clarke 1
Councillor Gill Hoult 1
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 1
Councillor Andrew Woodman 1
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 1
Corporate Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 2
Councillor Elliott Allman 2
Councillor Tony Saffell 1
Councillor Michael Wyatt 0
Councillor Virge Richichi 1
Councillor Sean Sheahan 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 1
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Russell Boam 2
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 0
Councillor Andrew Woodman 2
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 3
Councillor Elliott Allman 3
Councillor Marie French 2
Councillor Michael Hay 3
Councillor Carl Benfield 2
Councillor Tony Gillard 3
Councillor Richard Blunt 3
Councillor Roger Bayliss 3
Councillor Nicholas Rushton 3
Councillor Jim Hoult 2
Councillor Tony Saffell 3
Councillor Ray Morris 3
Councillor Jenny Simmons 3
Councillor John Legrys 3
Councillor Michael Wyatt 3
Councillor Virge Richichi 3
Councillor Sean Sheahan 3
Councillor John Bridges 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 3
Councillor John Geary 3
Councillor Russell Johnson 3
Councillor David Everitt 3
Councillor Rachel Canny 3
Councillor Dan Harrison 3
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 3
Councillor Stuart Gillard 3
Councillor Dr Terri Eynon 3
Councillor John Clarke 3
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Robert Ashman 3
Councillor Louise Gillard 3
Councillor Russell Boam 3
Councillor Bertie Harrison-Rushton 3
Councillor Andrew Woodman 3
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 3
Councillor Jake Windram 3
Councillor Angela Black 3
Councillor Carol Sewell 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Marie French 1
Councillor Michael Hay 2
Councillor Jim Hoult 2
Councillor Tony Saffell 1
Councillor Ray Morris 2
Councillor Jenny Simmons 2
Councillor Michael Wyatt 1
Councillor Virge Richichi 1
Councillor Sean Sheahan 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 1
Councillor David Everitt 2
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 0
Councillor Stuart Gillard 1
Councillor John Clarke 2
Councillor Gill Hoult 2
Councillor Carol Sewell 2
Licensing Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Hay 1
Councillor Ray Morris 1
Councillor John Clarke 2
Councillor Gill Hoult 1
Councillor Carol Sewell 1
Local Plan Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 3
Councillor Jim Hoult 3
Councillor Tony Saffell 3
Councillor Ray Morris 1
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor John Legrys 2
Councillor Michael Wyatt 0
Councillor Virge Richichi 1
Councillor John Bridges 3
Councillor Nigel Smith 3
Councillor John Geary 1
Councillor Russell Johnson 1
Councillor David Everitt 2
Councillor Dan Harrison 0
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 3
Councillor Robert Ashman 2
Councillor Russell Boam 0
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bigby 4
Councillor Elliott Allman 1
Councillor Jim Hoult 5
Councillor Tony Saffell 1
Councillor Ray Morris 4
Councillor Jenny Simmons 1
Councillor John Legrys 4
Councillor Michael Wyatt 2
Councillor Sean Sheahan 3
Councillor John Bridges 2
Councillor Nigel Smith 5
Councillor Russell Johnson 4
Councillor David Everitt 3
Councillor Rachel Canny 5
Councillor Dan Harrison 0
Councillor Keith Merrie MBE 4
Councillor Stuart Gillard 4
Councillor Robert Ashman 3
Councillor Russell Boam 3
Councillor Alexander Bridgen 4
Councillor Carol Sewell 2