Attendance

Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Russell Boam

Attendance statistics for Councillor Russell Boam
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:13
Present as expected: 10   77%
Apologies received:3   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):3   23%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Russell Boam
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
10/03/2021, 18:30 Corporate Scrutiny Committee ,10/03/2021, 18:30 Present
09/06/2021, 18:30 Corporate Scrutiny Committee ,09/06/2021, 18:30 Present
23/02/2021, 18:30 Council ,23/02/2021, 18:30 Present
16/03/2021, 18:30 Council ,16/03/2021, 18:30 Present
25/05/2021, 18:30 Council ,25/05/2021, 18:30 Present
22/06/2021, 18:30 Council ,22/06/2021, 18:30 Present
31/03/2021, 18:00 Local Plan Committee ,31/03/2021, 18:00 Present
26/05/2021, 18:00 Local Plan Committee ,26/05/2021, 18:00 Apologies received
07/07/2021, 18:00 Local Plan Committee ,07/07/2021, 18:00 Apologies received
09/02/2021, 18:00 Planning Committee ,09/02/2021, 18:00 Present
09/03/2021, 18:00 Planning Committee ,09/03/2021, 18:00 In attendance
13/04/2021, 18:00 Planning Committee ,13/04/2021, 18:00 Present
02/06/2021, 18:00 Planning Committee ,02/06/2021, 18:00 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor John Bridges
06/07/2021, 18:00 Planning Committee ,06/07/2021, 18:00 Present